Wednesday, 6 October 2010

Commonwealth Games Athletics Timetable

Posted by speedygeoff On Wednesday, October 06, 2010 | 3 comments
All dates and times are Eastern Daylight Saving time.
Australian entrants listed after their events

October 06
23:00 W F32-34/52/53 Shot put – FINAL Louise Ellery, Brydee Moore
23:10 M 100m - Round 1 Aaron Rouge-Serret
23:15 W Hammer throw - Qual A Karyne Di Marco, Bronwyn Eagles, Gabrielle Neighbour (or Qual B)

October 07
0:00 W 100m - Round 1 Melissa Breen, Sally Pearson
0:10 M Shot put - Qual A & B Dale Stevenson
0:45 W 400m - Round 1
0:50 W Hammer throw - Qual B Karyne Di Marco, Bronwyn Eagles, Gabrielle Neighbour (or Qual A)
1:25 M 5000m – FINAL Collis Birmingham, Ben St Lawrence, David McNeill
1:45 M 100m - Round 2 Aaron Rouge-Serret

15:30 M 100m (Decathlon) -
15:35 M F32/34/53 Shot put – FINAL Damien Bowen, Hamish MacDonald
15:40 M High jump - Qual A & B Liam Zamel-Paez
15:50 M T46 100m - Round 1 Gabriel Cole, Heath Francis, Simon Patmore
16:15 M Long jump (Decathlon) -
16:20 W 1500m - Round 1 Kaila McKnight
16:40 M 400m - Round 1 Joel Milburn, Ben Offereins, Sean Wroe
17:40 M T46 100m - Semi-final Gabriel Cole, Heath Francis, Simon Patmore
17:45 M Shot put (Decathlon) -
23:00 M High jump (Decathlon) -
23:10 W Hammer throw – FINAL Karyne Di Marco, Bronwyn Eagles, Gabrielle Neighbour
23:15 W 100m - Semi-final Melissa Breen, Sally Pearson
23:30 M 100m - Semi-final Aaron Rouge-Serret
23:45 W T37 100m – FINAL Jodi Elkington
23:55 W 400m - Semi-final -

October 08
0:25 M T46 100m – FINAL Gabriel Cole, Heath Francis, Simon Patmore
0:40 M Shot put – FINAL Dale Stevenson
0:45 W 100m – FINAL Melissa Breen, Sally Pearson
1:00 M 100m – FINAL Aaron Rouge-Serret
1:25 M 400m (Decathlon)

October 08
15:30 M 110m hurdles (Decathlon)
15:35 M Long jump - Qual A & B Fabrice Lapierre, Chris Noffke
15:45 M 110m hurdles - Round 1
16:05 W 100m hurdles (Heptathlon)
16:10 M Discus throw (Decathlon)
16:20 W T54 1500m - FINAL
16:40 M T54 1500m - Round 1
16:55 W High jump (Heptathlon)
17:00 M 800m - Round 1 Lachlan Renshaw
17:25 W Javelin throw - Qual A & B Kim Mickle, Kathryn Mitchell
17:35 M Pole vault (Decathlon)
23:00 M Javelin throw (Decathlon)
23:10 M 110m hurdles - FINAL
23:25 W Shot put (Heptathlon)
23:30 M 400m - Semi-final Joel Milburn, Ben Offereins, Sean Wroe
23:40 W Triple jump - FINAL
23:50 W 400m - FINAL

October 09
0:10 W 1500m – FINAL Kaila McKnight
0:30 M Hammer throw – FINAL Tim Driesen, Simon Wardhaugh
0:35 M 1500m (Decathlon)
0:50 W 200m (Heptathlon)
1:00 W 10,000m – FINAL Eloise Wellings

October 09
12:00 M 20km race walk – FINAL Luke Adams, Chris Erickson, Jared Tallent
12:15 W 20km race walk – FINAL Claire Tallent, Cheryl Webb
15:30 W Long jump (Heptathlon)
15:35 M 1500m - Round 1 Mitch Kealey, Jeremy Roff
16:05 M 200m - Round 1 Matt Davies
16:10 M Discus throw - Qual A & B Benn Harradine, Julian Wruck
16:50 W Long jump - Qual A & B
16:55 M 400m hurdles - Semi-final Brendan Cole
17:20 W 400m hurdles - Round 1 Lauren Boden
23:00 W Javelin throw (Heptathlon)
23:00 W Shot put – FINAL Joanne Mirtschin
23:15 W 200m - Round 1
23:20 M High jump – FINAL Liam Zamel-Paez
23:25 M Long jump – FINAL Fabrice Lapierre, Chris Noffke
23:40 M 200m - Round 2 Matt Davies

October 10
0:10 W 3000m steeplechase - FINAL
0:15 W Javelin throw – FINAL Kathryn Mitchell, Kim Mickle
0:25 M 400m – FINAL Joel Milburn, Ben Offereins, Sean Wroe
0:40 M 800m - Semi-final Lachlan Renshaw
1:15 W 800m (Heptathlon)

October 10
23:00 W 100m hurdles - Round 1 Sally Pearson
23:05 W High jump – FINAL Ellen Pettitt
23:15 W 200m - Semi-final
23:20 M Discus throw – FINAL Benn Harradine, Julian Wruck
23:25 M 200m - Semi-final Matt Davies
23:40 M T54 1500m – FINAL Richard Colman, Kurt Fearnley, Jake Lappin
23:55 M 400m hurdles – FINAL Brendan Cole

October 11
0:05 W 400m hurdles – FINAL Lauren Boden
0:10 W Long jump - FINAL
0:25 M 800m – FINAL Lachlan Renshaw
0:45 W 800m - Round 1
0:50 W Discus throw - Qual A & B
1:20 W 200m - FINAL
1:30 M 200m - FINAL

October 11
23:00 M Pole vault – FINAL Steve Hooker
23:05 W 100m hurdles – FINAL Sally Pearson
23:10 W Discus throw - FINAL
23:20 W 4x400m relay - Round 1 Boden, Henry, Steinert, Tauro
23:35 M 4x400m relay - Round 1 Cole, Milburn, Moore, Offereins, Wroe
23:45 M Triple jump - Qual A & B
23:55 M 3000m steeplechase – FINAL Youcef Abdi

October 12
0:15 M 1500m - Semi-final Mitch Kealey, Jeremy Roff
0:35 W 800m - FINAL
0:45 M 4x100m relay - Round 1 Davies, Groth, Johnson, Ntiamoah, Rouge-Serret
1:05 M 10,000m – FINAL Collis Birmingham

October 12
23:00 W Pole vault – FINAL Alana Boyd, Amanda Bisk, Liz Parnov
23:10 M Javelin throw – FINAL Jarrod Bannister
23:20 M Triple jump - FINAL
23:25 W 4x100m relay - FINAL
23:35 M 4x100m relay – FINAL Davies, Groth, Johnson, Ntiamoah, Rouge-Serret
23:50 M 1500m – FINAL Mitch Kealey, Jeremy Roff

October 13
0:20 W 5000m – FINAL Eloise Wellings
0:55 W 4x400m relay – FINAL Boden, Henry, Steinert, Tauro
1:20 M 4x400m relay – FINAL Cole, Milburn, Moore, Offereins, Wroe

October 14
12:00 M Marathon – FINAL Martin Dent, Jeff Hunt, Michael Shelley
12:15 W Marathon – FINAL Lisa Flint, Lisa Weightman

3 comments:

  1. Thanks Geoff. That will come in handy. Hope they televise the running events in full (and not show some repeat of an Aussie medal ceremony if there are no Aussies in the race).

    ReplyDelete
  2. This is great Geoff. Made it real easy to find out whats on. Like the highlighting of Laurens name, I don't want to miss her run. :)

    ReplyDelete
  3. great SP!

    I'll see if I can catch some events.

    Thanks.

    ReplyDelete

Followers

Masters Games

Counter

Counter: